Academic Administration

Sl No.

Name of Faculty

Name of Committee

Tel. No.

1.

   

2.

Errol D'souza

Director In-charge, Dean (Faculty)

4866

3.

Shailesh Gandhi

Dean (Programmes)

4864

4.

Rakesh Basant

Dean (Alumni & External Relations)

4213

5.

Manoj Bhatt

Chief Administrative Officer

4841

6.

Satish Deodhar

Chairperson, PGP

4817

7.

Sunil Sharma

Chairperson, PGPX

4954

8.

Debjit Roy

Chairperson, PGP-ABM

4823

9.

Rajeev Sharma

Chairperson, FDP  (Faculty Development Programme)

4946

10.

Amit Garg

Chairperson, FPM

4952

11.

Biju Varkkey

E-PGP Initiative

4874

12.

Ajay Pandey

School for Public Policy Planning

4879

13.

Dheeraj Sharma

Chairperson, Armed Force Programme

4887

14.

Arvind Sahay

Chairperson, EEP (Executive Education)

4896

15.

Joshy Jacob

Chairperson, Research & Pub. Committee

4878

16.

Rama Mohana Turaga

Editor, Vikalpa

4956

17.

A K Jaiswal

Chairperson, Case Center

4862

18.

Joshy Jacob

Chairperson, Library

4878

19.

Vijaya Sherry Chand

Chairperson, Communications Advisory Committee

4853

20.

Rekha Jain

Chairperson, Computer Services Committee

4822

21.

Apratim Guha

Chairperson, PGP – Admissions

4803

22.

Bandyopadhyay T

Chairperson, Financial Aid & Awards Com.

4913

23.

Asha Kaul

Chairperson, Placement Committee

4813

24.

Sachin Jayaswal

Chairperson, SARA (Sports and Recreational Activities)

4877

25.

Anil Kumar H

Chairperson, Welfare Committee

4897

26.

Kavitha Ranganathan

Chairperson, CMGI (Committee for Managing Gender Issues)

4829

Sl No.

Name of Faculty

Name of Area

Tel. No.

1.

Akhileshwar Pathak

Chairperson, Business Policy

4943

2.

Meenakshi Sharma

Chairperson, Communications Area

4816

3.

Sukhpal Singh

Chairperson, CMA (Centre for Management in Agriculture)

4855

4.

Abhiman Das

Chairperson, Economics Area

4936

5.

S K Agarwalla

Chairperson, Finance & Accounting Area

4865

6.

Biju Varkkey

Chairperson, HRM Area (Human Resource Management)

4874

7.

Kavitha Ranganathan

Chairperson, Information Systems Area

4829

8.

Arindam Banerjee

Chairperson, Marketing Area

4897

9.

Premilla D'Cruz

Chairperson, OB Area (Organizational Behaviour)

4933

10.

Dhiman Bhadra

Chairperson, P&QM Area (Productive & Quantitative Methods)

4893

11.

G Raghuram

Chairperson, PSG (Public  Systems Group)

4860

12.

Rajeev Sharma

Chairperson, RJMCEI

4853

Sl No.

Name of Faculty

Name of Centre

Tel. No.

1.

G Raghuram

Chairperson, P&IR Area (Centre for Infrastructure Policy & Regulation)

4860

2.

Neharika Vohra

Chairperson, CIIE Initiatives (Centre for Innovation Incubation and Entrepreneurship)

4918

3.

Arvind Sahay

IGPC (India Gold Policy Centre)

4896

4.

Amit Karna

Chairperson, CIIE (Centre for Innovation Incubation and Entrepreneurship)

4928

5.

A K Laha

Chairperson, CMHS (Centre for Management of Health Services)

4947

6.

A K Jaiswal

Chairperson, Centre for Retailing

4862

7.

Ajeet N Mathur

Chairperson, GEDI (Centre for Gender Equity, Diversity and Inclusivity)

4858

8.

Sanjay Verma

Centre for e-Governance

4804

 

As of January 1, 2017

 

Staging Enabled