Academic Administration

Administration

Sl No.

Name of Faculty

Name of Committee

Tel. No.

1

Errol D'Souza

Director

4848

2

Shailesh Gandhi

Dean (Programmes)

4864

3

Tathagata Bandyopadhyay

Dean (Faculty)

4808

4

Rakesh Basant

Dean (Alumni & External Relationships)

4213

5

Manoj Bhatt

Chief Administrative Officer

4842

Programmes

Sl No.

Name of Faculty

Name of Committee

Tel. No.

1

Goutam Dutta

Ph.D. Programme in Management

4828

2

Pradyumana Khokle

PGP (Two Year Full Time MBA)

4919

3

Satish Deodhar                         

PGP-FABM (Two Year Full Time MBA-FABM)

4817

4

Viswanath Pingali

PGPX (One Year Full Time MBA)

4859

5

Sanjay Verma

ePost Graduate Programme in Management

4804

6

Anindya S Chakrabarti

ePGD in Advanced Business Analytics

4886

Anish Sugathan

4923

7

Karthik Sriram

Faculty Development Programme

4875

8

Parvinder Gupta

Armed Forces Programme

4872

9

Sunil Sharma

Executive Education

4954

Areas

Sl No.

Name of Faculty

Name of Committee

Tel. No.

1

Chitra Singla

Strategy

4882

2

Sukhpal Singh

Centre for Management in Agriculture

4855

3

Meenakshi Sharma

Communication Area

4816

4

Sanket Mohapatra

Economics Area

4806

5

Ajay Pandey

Finance & Accounting Area

4879

Naman Desai

4836

6

Srikumar Krishnamoorthy

Information Systems Area

4834

7

George Kandathil

Organizational Behaviour Area

4812

8

Arvind Sahay

Marketing Area

4896

9

Sundaravalli N.

Public Systems Group

4942

10

Manjari Singh

Human Resource Management Area

4914

11

Karthik Sriram

Production & Quantitative Methods Area

4875

12

Vijaya Sherry Chand

Ravi J. Matthai Centre for Educational Innovation

4863

Activities

Sl No.

Name of Faculty

Name of Committee

Tel. No.

1

Vishal Gupta

Admissions Committee

4935

M.P. Ram Mohan

4956

2

Chetan Soman

Financial Aid & Awards Committee

4839

3

Amit Karna

Placements

4928

4

Kavitha Ranganathan

Computer Services Committee

4829

5

Debjit Roy

Research & Pub. Committee

4823

6

Sanjay Verma

Welfare Committee

4804

7

Abhiman Das

Library Committee

4936

8

Naman Desai

Warden Executive Committee

4386

Viswanath Pingali

4859

9

Joshy Jacob

Editor, Vikalpa

4878

10

Anurag Agarwal

Communications Advisory Committee

4916

11

Neerav Nagar

Sports & Recreation Activities (SARA)

4897

12

Sobhesh Agarwalla

Case Centre

4865

13

Pritha Dev

Committee for Managing Gender Issues

4934

14

Sukhpal Singh

Staff Evaluation & Dev. Committee (SEDC)

4855

15

Rakesh Basant

SMILE, Prayas

4213

16

Rakesh Basant

A-League (Ahmedabad/Gandhinagar academic cluster)

4213

17

Tathagata Bandyopadhyay

Officers Evaluation & Dev. Committee (OEDC)

4843

18

Shailesh Gandhi

Dean (Programmes)

Academic Associate Development and Evaluation Committee

4864

19

Manjari Singh

Staff Grievance Redressal Committee (SGRC)

4914

20

Sidharth Sinha

M.P. Ram Mohan

Amit Nandkeolyar

Institutional Review Board

4876

4956

4959

21

Vijaya Sherry Chand

IIMA Archive Committee

4863

Centres

Sl No.

Name of Faculty

Name of Committee

Tel. No.

1

Chirantan Chatterjee

Centre for Management of Health Services

4946

2

Ankur Sinha

CIIE

4837

3

Arvind Sahay

India Gold Policy Centre

4896

4

Anish Sugathan

JSW School of Public Policy

4923

5

Pritha Dev

Gender Centre

4934

6

Abhiman Das

Misra Centre for Financial Markets & Economy

4936

7

Arvind Sahay

NSE Centre for Behavioral Science in Finance, Economics and Marketing

4896

 
As on April 2020

 

Staging Enabled