Academic Administration

Sl No.

Name of Faculty

Name of Committee

Tel. No.

1.

Errol D'Souza

Director

4848

2.

Tathagata Bandyopadhyay

Dean (Faculty)

4808

3.

Shailesh Gandhi

Dean (Programmes)

4864

4.

Rakesh Basant

Dean (Alumni & External Relations)

4838

5.

Manoj Bhatt

Chief Administrative Officer

4842

6.

Vineet Virmani

Chairperson, PGP (Post Graduate Programme in Management)

4868

7.

Viswanath Pingali

Chairperson, PGP-FABM (Post Graduate Programme in Food and Agri-business Management)

4859

8.

Arindam Banerjee

Chairperson, PGPX (Post Graduate Programme in Management for Executives)

4898

9.

Abhiman Das

Chairperson, FPM (Fellow Programme in Management)

4936

10.

Karthik Sriram

Chairperson, FDP (Faculty Development Programme)

4875

11.

Parvinder Gupta

Chairperson, AFP (Armed Forces Programme)

4872

12.

Biju Varkkey

Chairperson, e-PGP (e-Post Graduate Programme)

4874

13.

Vijaya Sherry Chand

Chairperson, JSW-SPP (JSW School of Public Policy)

4863

14.

Arvind Sahay

Chairperson, Executive Education (EEP)

4896

15.

Diptesh Ghosh

Chairperson, Research & Publication (R&P)

4917

16.

Joshy Jacob

Editor, Vikalpa

4878

17.

Naman Desai

Chairperson, Case Centre

4386

18.

Diptesh Ghosh

Chairperson, Library

4917

19.

Sunil Sharma

Chairperson, Communications Advisory Committee

4954

20.

Rekha Jain

Chairperson, Computer Services Committee

4822

21.

Vishal Gupta

Chairperson, PGP Admissions Committee

4935

22.

Sobhesh Agarwalla

Chairperson, Financial Aid & Awards Committee

4865

23.

Amit Karna

Chairperson, Placement Committee

4928

24.

Prahalad Venkateshan 

Chairperson, SARA (Sports and Recreation Activities)

4584

25.

Vishal Gupta

Chairperson, Welfare Committee

4935

26.

Promila Agarwal

Chairperson, CMGI (Committee for Managing Gender Issues)

4829

Sl No.

Name of Faculty

Name of Area

Tel. No.

1.

Akhileshwar Pathak

Chairperson, Business Policy (BP)

4943

2.

Asha Kaul

Chairperson, Communication

4813

3.

Sukhpal Singh

Chairperson, Centre for Management in Agriculture (CMA)

4855

4.

Sanket Mohapatra

Chairperson, Economics (ECO)

4806

5.

Ajay Pandey

Chairperson, Finance & Accounting (F&A)

4879

6.

Sunil Maheshwari

Chairperson, Human Resources Management (HRM)

4807

7.

Srikumar Krishnamoorthy

Chairperson, Information Systems (IS)

4834

8.

Anand Jaiswal

Chairperson, Marketing (MKTG)

4862

9.

George Kandathil 

Chairperson, Organizational Behaviour (OB)

4812

10.

Sachin Jayaswal 

Chairperson, Production & Quantitative Methods (P&QM)

4877

11.

Rama Mohan Turaga

Chairperson, Public Systems Group (PSG)

4857

12.

Vijaya Sherry Chand

Chairperson, Ravi J. Matthai Centre For Educational Innovation (RJMCEI)

4863

Sl No.

Name of Faculty

Name of Centre

Tel. No.

1.

Sanket Mohapatra

Chairperson, CIIE Initiatives (Centre for Innovation Incubation and Entrepreneurship)

4806

2.

Arvind Sahay

Chairperson, IGPC (India Gold Policy Centre)

4896

3.

Ankur Sinha

Chairperson, CIIE (Centre for Innovation Incubation and Entrepreneurship)

4837

4.

Rajesh Chandwani

Chairperson, CMHS (Centre for Management of Health Services)

4873

5.

Rekha Jain

Chairperson, IITCoE (IIMA-Idea Telecom Centre of Excellence)

4822

 
As of July 2018

 

Staging Enabled